?

Log in

 
 
26 June 2008 @ 03:23 am
Public Entry #7  
SUPER JUNIOR SINGING LIVE CUTS
These are songs extracted from sj-market with full credits & hosted by yours truly for the people in soompi & livejournal. This is also to prevent myself from getting kicked out of soompi in general. LOL. All files are hosted in Mediafire, mirror links are also accepted. :D Thanks!

added : 080626
조규현 (Cho Kyuhyun) - Believe - [MF]
조규현 (Cho Kyuhyun) - Hug - [MF]
조규현 (Cho Kyuhyun) - 그녀를사랑해줘요 (Geunyuhreul Saranghaejwuhyo) (Please Love her) - [MF]
조규현 (Cho Kyuhyun) - 믿어요 (Miduhyo) (I believe) - [MF]
조규현 (Cho Kyuhyun) - 인형 (In Hyeong) (Doll) - [MF]
----credits to : 혁토리

EunTeuk & Sweet Sorrow singing Yoriwang 080624 - [MF]
EunTeuk & Sweet Sorrow singing U 080624 - [MF]
EunTeuk & Sweet Sorrow singing I love You & Marry U 080624 - [MF]
----credits to : 13한화

행복 (Haengbok) (Happiness) (Remix) - [MF]
로꾸거 (Rokkugo) (ver1) (Remix) - [MF]
로꾸거 (Rokkugo) (ver2) (Remix) - [MF]
로꾸거 (Rokkugo) (ver3) (Remix) - [MF]
로꾸거 (Rokkugo) (ver4) (Remix) - [MF]
----credits to : 포샤Ol특♡

Sungmin singing Boa's 늘 (Neul) (Waiting...*) on Chunji 080624 - [MF]
----credits to : 단호박마녀
*thanks to x_etincelle


-----------------------------------------------

added : 080629
Kim Ryeowook - Find a Way [MF]
Kim Ryeowook - Tell Me [MF]
----credits to : 13애혼


-----------------------------------------------

added : 080630
Kim Ryeowook - Honesty* [MF]
Sukira Logo Song [NEW] [MF]
Sukira Logo Song [OLD] [MF]
Chunji Logo Song [Sungmin] [MF]
Chin Chin Logo Song [KRY] [MF]
Chin Chin Logo Song [Kangin & Taeyon] [MF]

Kyuhyun's Christmas Carol Songs---♡
-he was only 8y/o when he sang these songs! how cute?

Cho Kyuhyun - Santa Clause is Coming [MF]
Cho Kyuhyun - Jingle Bells [MF]
Cho Kyuhyun - Sleigh Ride [MF]
----credits to : 13소년규
* a special request =D


-----------------------------------------------

added : 080702
Special Birthday Song - [MF]
Special Birthday Song (less than 100 seconds) - [MF]
Special Birthday Song (Hyuk's Rap) - [MF]
Special Birthday Song (with rap) - [MF]
----credits to : Special
###These are in mp3 format already. The poster from sjmarket posted it in mmf format and is usually a ringtone format so I just converted it. :D###


-----------------------------------------------

added : 080704
Kangin & Taeyon singing Happy Birthday to Leeteuk - [MF] +credits to kxjenn
Super Junior - Sea of Love (Fly to the Sky) [from their Power Recital] [MF]
Super Junior - Heuringieoksoge Geudae (Hyun Jinyeong) [from their Power Recital] [MF]
Kim Heechul - Namjadapkeh (Outsider) [MF]
Lee Sungmin - Falling Slowly (Chunji 080310) [MF]

Super Junior Windows Sound Themes [zipped folder]* - [MF] +credits to 13달달한밍
> I don't know if you'd be interested in these. But I was and I'd like to share it with you people. :D These are 16 .wav tones suited for your windows. So if you want to change what you hear on your start up or your log off or when something loads up on your windows you can use these Super Junior sounds made by 13달달한밍.
INSTRUCTIONS : Go to CONTROL PANEL > SOUNDS > SOUNDS TAB > under WINDOWS, there are a lot of categories, pick one then click BROWSE > pick the folder where you saved them then test it. Any problems? pm me on soompi (getawaycar) or on msn (summerwithrain@hotmail.com).
~~I'm using Marry U as my Log off sound. LOLLL.~~

*What's inside the folder :
[Start Up]
Kkuldanji (Sunny) - 2 Versions
Yoriwang (Cooking Cooking) - 2 Versions
Jalhaebwa (Good Luck)
[Log off]
U
Kkuldanji (Sunny)
Marry U
Jalhaebwa (Good Luck)


-----------------------------------------------

added : 080707
Lee Sungmin - Jagiya maimuhguh (chunji) - [MF]
----credits to : 13마유



╚ More will be added if I can find time to upload. =D
╚ I'm really sorry that most of the songs are tagged in hangeul/korean. I was kinda lazy to romanize them before uploading. I really am sorry...
╚ Please do comment if you're taking. Don't have an lj? Even anonymous comments would do, just leave your soompi id. =D
 
 
 
kmt8 on June 25th, 2008 08:56 pm (UTC)
thank you apumpkinkiss!

stole 늘!
screamm_x on June 25th, 2008 09:07 pm (UTC)
thank you so much! your awesome :)
kuvzooheej on June 25th, 2008 09:13 pm (UTC)
awh, i like the remixes but why do they end so short? =\
thanks ^-^.
apumpkinkiss on June 25th, 2008 09:40 pm (UTC)
I'm not sure though. I was actually wondering about that too.. I think the poster on sj market just kinda experimented on the first part of it.
(no subject) - (Anonymous) on July 3rd, 2008 01:50 am (UTC) (Expand)
wicked59xx on June 25th, 2008 09:21 pm (UTC)
ZOMG! i love you for uploading them on MF! other sites are blocked in my country T.T
do u by any chance have HQ suju MVs?? uploaded on MF??
i'd totally do any thing for you 8D
apumpkinkiss on June 25th, 2008 09:42 pm (UTC)
MF is LOVE! <3
I don't have any mv uploaded atm. But I'll try if I can upload my mv's there later. All my mv's are in HQ so I might have to use hjsplit. :D
(no subject) - wicked59xx on June 26th, 2008 01:21 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - wicked59xx on June 27th, 2008 11:27 am (UTC) (Expand)
shigekoi on June 25th, 2008 10:16 pm (UTC)
thank U I take all !!!
<33
liaison_alley on June 26th, 2008 12:54 am (UTC)
Thank you!
mochafreeze on June 26th, 2008 02:42 am (UTC)
thank you! love the ones with sweet sorrow, taking! :D
thebendsinister on June 26th, 2008 02:47 am (UTC)
oooh, i'll be taking hug, and maybe more! thanks!!
rwook on June 26th, 2008 04:59 am (UTC)
Took these, thank you!
(Anonymous) on June 26th, 2008 09:50 am (UTC)
Thank you for the files! (:
kahel16 on June 26th, 2008 01:14 pm (UTC)
Thank you~! +mems for future downloading :)
(Anonymous) on June 26th, 2008 01:48 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much for the links! Love<3
sheyscoob on June 26th, 2008 03:34 pm (UTC)
THANK YOU, but, can i ask?
thank you so much for posting this. i love mediafire so much

by the way, my computer can't read the korean words, so, can you translate the korean word to romaji? like songs below Hug, and the other?
x_etincelle on June 26th, 2008 08:31 pm (UTC)
Re: THANK YOU, but, can i ask?
조규현 - 그녀를사랑해줘요 (Geunyeoreul Saranghaejweoyo) (Please Love Her)
조규현 - 믿어요 (Miduhyo) (I Believe)
조규현 - 인형 (In Hyeong) (Doll)

행복 (Remix) (Haengbok) (Happiness)
로꾸거(ver1) (Remix) (Rokkugo)

늘 (Neul) (Waiting)
I think this is BoA's Waiting, right? Unless I'm wrong. :X But I think it's Waiting.

Ah, hope this helped. :D I hope I got them right.
Re: THANK YOU, but, can i ask? - apumpkinkiss on June 26th, 2008 09:49 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Re: THANK YOU, but, can i ask? - apumpkinkiss on June 27th, 2008 04:06 am (UTC) (Expand)
seijidate on June 26th, 2008 07:25 pm (UTC)
Thanks for the Kyu songs. XP
x_etincelle on June 26th, 2008 09:05 pm (UTC)
WOW! Thanks so much for this. Took them all. ♥

And I've zipped them up and uploaded the folder in case there is anyone too lazy to download each one separately. X)

Zipped Folder

Does 늘 mean Always? Because I thought Sungmin was singing BoA's 늘, which is called Waiting? At least from the videos I've seen. Rofl, :X translations confuse me. X)
mochafreeze on June 26th, 2008 10:35 pm (UTC)
Haha yeah, 늘 actually means "Always", but you know how sometimes song titles have a different translation for words, like Super Junior's song: 소원이 있나요 (Sapphire Blue). 소원이 있나요 actually means "Do You Have a Wish"~ I dunno why the producers or whatever put different english words in, but..yeah. xDD
(no subject) - apumpkinkiss on June 27th, 2008 04:04 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - mochafreeze on June 27th, 2008 04:16 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - apumpkinkiss on June 27th, 2008 04:19 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - tsuyoi_hikari on June 28th, 2008 11:22 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - apumpkinkiss on June 28th, 2008 12:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - apumpkinkiss on June 28th, 2008 12:35 pm (UTC) (Expand)
0710hee on June 27th, 2008 01:07 am (UTC)
Thank you so much~~~~
OMG OMG ~~~~~

KyuHyun's songs are wonderful~~~~~~~

Thank you so much for sharing these songs >.<

"You are so gorgeous~!!!!" :D
simplice on June 27th, 2008 05:42 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much! I took the Kyuhyun cuts.
chipsdale on June 29th, 2008 04:27 am (UTC)
omg!!!!
i LOVE MF links!
thanks so much!
taking some of the songs.
=D
(Anonymous) on June 29th, 2008 07:42 am (UTC)
Thanks lots
taking some of kyuhyun's cz i love him lots =D
heenimloves on June 29th, 2008 03:36 pm (UTC)
TAKING! :3
hanashira on June 29th, 2008 05:18 pm (UTC)
taking some of them....sankyuu!!
sp_lork on June 29th, 2008 06:03 pm (UTC)
Snagging some kyuhyun cuts :)) Thanks so much for sharing ♥
(Anonymous) on June 29th, 2008 07:13 pm (UTC)
Thank you!
Hi thanks for sharing the mp3 files. Im still spazzing over Min's rendition of Boa's Neul - 16candl3s of soompi
harukoparfait on June 29th, 2008 07:22 pm (UTC)
I love all these songs^^! Especially the Eunteuk and Sweet Sorrow ones!♥
seket_ninstuku on June 30th, 2008 07:38 am (UTC)
Thank you so much!!! ♥